Our privacy policy

This section informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data from our website

I. Who are we
JUCE Mobile NV, operator of gojuce.com, registered at Antwerpsesteenweg 124, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium, with company number 0694.678.663 and VAT BE0694.678.663 is the entity responsible for the processing of your personal data (“controller”).

II. Type of data and purpose
We only use your personal information for the purpose for which you have entrusted us. We collect the personal data that you submit to our website, such as your name, address, language preference, IP address and any other contact or other information that you choose to provide by our contact form.

We process your data in order to answer and manage your request. This processing is based on our legitimate interest to contact you in response to your request.

We expect the provided personal data to be correct and to be communicated only about yourself. If you use personal data of others, you must ensure that you are entitled to do so.


II. Data sharing
We can transfer your personal data to companies that process personal data in our name and on our behalf (known as ‘processors’), to third parties when there is a legal obligation to do so and to the police or judicial authorities at their request if they are entitled to request the personal data.

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


IV. Transfer of data
Your data will be stored exclusively in the EEA.

JUCE Mobile NV will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely based on appropriate safeguards.


V. Storage of data
Your data will be retained for as long as you are in contact with us and for a period in which the data is useful and relevant for our company and the purpose of the storage.


VI. Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


VII. Contact
Please contact us at hello@gojuce.comif you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or you do not want us to process your data, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing on the basis of the permission before its withdrawal. If your data transferred to us is not correct and you ask for correction, you can always, as far as possible, request that the processing of the data is limited.

If you do not agree with the way in which we process your data, you can contact the Data Protection Authority (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels).


VIII. Cookie policy:
We may collect information how gojuce.com is accessed and used. This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, our website may not work optimally.

This website may use the following types of cookies:
• Keypad-friendly cookies: automatic text proposals.
• Statistical or analytical cookies: collect information about the use of the website.
• Session Cookies: used to operate our service.
• Security cookies: used for security purposes.

This section informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data from our mobile application

I. Who are we
JUCE Mobile NV, operator of the GoJUCE mobile application, registered at Antwerpsesteenweg 124, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium, with company number 0694.678.663 and VAT BE0694.678.663 is the entity responsible for the processing of your personal data (“controller”).


II. Type of data and purpose
We only use your personal information for the purpose for which you have entrusted us. We collect the personal data that you submit to our mobile application, including your pseudonym.

We process your data in order to personalize the mobile application. This processing is based on our legitimate interest to improve your experience.


II. Data sharing
We can transfer your personal data to companies that process personal data in our name and on our behalf (known as ‘processors’), to third parties when there is a legal obligation to do so and to the police or judicial authorities at their request if they are entitled to request the personal data.

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


IV. Transfer of data
Your data will be stored exclusively in the EEA.

JUCE Mobile NV will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely based on appropriate safeguards.


V. Storage of data
Your data will be retained for as long as you are using the mobile application and for a period in which the data is useful and relevant for our company and the purpose of the storage.


VI. Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let you know via prominent notice on our service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


VII. Contact
Please contact us at hello@gojuce.com if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or you do not want us to process your data, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing on the basis of the permission before its withdrawal. If your data transferred to us is not correct and you ask for correction, you can always, as far as possible, request that the processing of the data is limited.

If you do not agree with the way in which we process your data, you can contact the Data Protection Authority (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels).


RETURN